☑ What is the main tool for coming up with a successful strategy?
👉 Trainer: Tornike Guruli
PhD. Associate Professor and a Regional Manager in Asia  for an international Fintech company “TWINO”. 15 years of working experience in Marketing and Business development, including the companies of Fortune 500. Ketevan has many years of experience in creating and conducting trainings, in practical, scientific and consulting fields.
Eka Kipiani
Creative Director in an Advertising Agency “JWT Metro” and has worked on more than 300 advertising projects. She has 12 years of experience in this field.
Alex Chikovani
Founder of Strategic Branding Company “LIVE.” In it’s 10 years of existing, the company has created many interesting and famous brands and introduced them to the market. Alex has more than 15 years of experience in branding, marketing and sales. More than 10 years of experience in conducting branding lectures, trainings and masterclasses. He holds the master’s degree in Corporate Strategy and Branding from the Lancaster University Business School. (Lancaster University Business School, MBA, specialization in corporate strategy, brand building and management).
Tornike Guruli
Public Relations Specialist. Graduated from Chemnitz University Of Technology (German) and has studied in Georgian Technical University, Ilia State University and Goethe University Frankfurt. He undertook the three-year special education program for international trainers at Theodor Hoys College (Germany) and gained the status of International College Trainer. He as tought at Tbilisi State University, Caucasus University, Free University and Georgian Institute of Public Affairs.
At various times he has held leading positions in the Georgian Young Lawyers’ Association, “Sarke Group”, “Wissol Group”, “Bank of Georgia”, “PSP Group”. Visited the University of South Carolina (Columbia, USA) on a professorship exchange program. As an international trainer, he has conducted about 400 trainings in Georgia and ten countries around the world.
Fields of scientific interest / research interests
Public Relations (PR); Integrated Marketing Communications (IMC); Crisis communication; Communication with customers.